WCCU Marathon Champs Results

WP Marathon K1
Pos Name1 Surname1 Club1 Union1 TotalTime Age
SNR/ U23 Open Men
1 JASPER MOCKE PEN WP 1:58:16.14 1
2 IVAN KRUGER PEN WP 2:01:42.85 (U23)1
3 GREG LOUW FIS EC 2:06:43.99 2
4 GAVIN WHITE CTY WP 2:06:45.26 3
5 JOSEPH WILLIAMS SFPC EC 2:06:46.85 (U23)2
6 DIVIEANO PIETERSEN PRL WP 2:09:37.26 (U23)3
7 BEN BIGGS UCT WP 2:10:26.45 4
8 TYRON MAHER UCT WP 2:10:28.38 (U23)4
9 JERMAINE PIETERSEN PRL WP 2:13:11.50 5
SNR/ U23 Open Women
1 BIANCA BEAVITT CTY WP 2:15:34.41 1
2 MELANIE VAN NIEKERK MIL WP 2:17:47.95 (U23)1
3 ALEX ADIE PEN WP 2:20:51.30 2
4 JANE SWARBRECK MIL WP 2:27:18.27 3
5 KIRSTEN PENDERIS US WP 2:31:19.17 4
6 CERIDWEN SALISBURY CTY WP 2:52:03.25 5
GGM
1 MIKE ENGLISH PEN WP 1:36:48.12 (GGM)1
2 GIEL VAN DEVENTER PRL WP 1:42:23.35 (GGM)2
3 JOHAN VAN ROOYEN US WP 1:49:50.74 (GGM)3
4 EDGAR BOEHM PEN WP 2:12:27.15 (GGM)4
GM
1 GARTH WATTERS PEN WP 1:30:59.13 (GM)1
2 ROB MACLEAN PEN WP 1:31:04.42 (GM)2
3 SHAUN BUTLER PEN WP 1:32:55.02 (GM)3
4 ROBIN VAN ROOYEN MIL WP 1:36:37.85 (GM)4
5 ENSLIN VAN RIET MIL WP 1:40:41.99 (GM)5
6 CHRISTO SMIT MIL WP 1:42:16.00 (GM)6
7 ANTHONY PENDERIS US WP 1:42:39.06 (GM)7
8 ADIE DE KOCK US WP 1:44:34.90 (GM)8
9 MIKE MONSON CTY WP 1:52:04.29 (GM)9
10 RENE BOEHM SIM WP 1:56:49.51 (GM)10
M
1 ROB HART PEN WP 1:44:25.32 (M)1
2 CHRIS DE WAAL MIL WP 1:48:03.80 (M)2
3 EUGENE VAN DER WESTHUIZEN MIL WP 1:53:10.13 (M)3
4 DAVE M MILLS PEN WP 1:53:18.46 (M)4
5 MIKE SCHWAN MIL WP 1:56:59.52 (M)5
6 STEPHAN DU TOIT SIM WP 1:57:34.94 (M)6
7 MARK TORRINGTON PEN WP 2:10:33.00 (M)7
8 DAVID WARMERDAM LAN WP 2:21:36.93 (M)8
SGM
1 GRAHAM ROWE PEN WP 1:31:01.88 (SGM)1
2 IAN GLASS PEN WP 1:38:54.10 (SGM)2
3 FRANCOIS DU TOIT PRL WP 1:39:50.37 (SGM)3
4 ERIC FARRINGER PRL WP 1:59:18.52 (SGM)4
SM
1 ROB MEINTJES LAN WP 2:01:04.16 (SM)1
2 GRAHAM JEWITT MID KZ 2:06:00.92 (SM)2
3 DAVID DE WAAL PEN WP 2:07:51.04 (SM)3
SV
1 NICK LONGLEY CTY WP 1:44:24.25 (SV)1
2 ANTHONY WOSTENHOLM MIL WP 1:53:19.53 (SV)2
3 RICHARD MUDD CTY WP 1:57:41.88 (SV)3
4 RENE OLIVIER MIL WP 2:02:33.58 (SV)4
U14 Girls
1 ASHLEY CLAASEN PRL WP 1:19:28.55 (U14)1
2 JACKIE VAN DER WESTHUYSEN WNB WP 1:22:07.75 (U14)2
U14 Boys
1 ULVARD HART PEN WP 1:04:45.06 (U14)1
2 STEPHEN CARSTENS WNB WP 1:13:34.63 (U14)2
3 MELVINO KLAASEN PRL WP 1:15:37.33 (U14)3
4 DEON DOUW PRL WP 1:18:29.38 (U14)4
5 BARTHO VISSER PRL WP 1:19:14.68 (U14)5
6 CORNE ABRAHAMS US WP 1:20:24.16 (U14)6
7 FREDDIE KIRSTEN PRL WP 1:20:29.81 (U14)7
8 CONROY ABRAHAMS US WP 1:24:01.00 (U14)8
9 ANGELO SMITH PRL WP 1:24:06.00 (U14)9
10 JEVANDRE PLAATJIES US WP 1:34:38.64 (U14)10
11 GRANVILLE FORTUIN PRL WP 1:35:26.19 (U14)11
U16 Women
1 KEEGAN KEISER CTY WP 1:36:42.96 (U16)1
2 JUSTINE WILLIAMS PRL WP 1:58:02.64 (U16)2
3 ALICIA PIETERSEN US WP 2:09:49.88 (U16)3
U16 Men
1 JAMES HORNER PRL WP 1:51:24.76 (U16)1
2 PETER-LEE JULIES PRL WP 2:09:10.65 (U16)2
3 ALESSANDRO MARCO PASSERINI PRL WP 2:09:15.53 (U16)3
4 MATTHEW ANDERSON CTY WP 2:13:33.88 (U16)4
5 LEATHAN WILLIAMS PHILANDER PRL WP 2:20:18.15 (U16)5
U18 Women
1 NICOLE SMITH DAB GA 1:40:50.37 (U18)1
2 JULIA VAN DER WESTHUYSEN WNB WP 1:44:55.62 (U18)2
U18 Men
1 MARK KEELING PEN WP 1:40:05.02 (U18)1
2 ZACHERY PREYSER PEN WP 1:47:01.51 (U18)2
3 TRISTAN BERNSTEIN PEN WP 1:47:26.85 (U18)3
4 ANDERS HART PEN WP 1:48:34.07 (U18)4
5 ANDREAS BEUKES US WP 1:52:11.34 (U18)5
6 DONOVAN VERMUELEN PRL WP 1:53:37.61 (U18)6
V
1 GREG VAN HEERDEN MIL WP 1:47:55.57 (V)1
2 ANTON CARTWRIGHT PEN WP 1:51:04.28 (V)2
3 CRISPIN THOMPSON CTY WP 1:53:20.80 (V)3
4 ANT BOWN DAB GA 1:55:22.10 (V)4
5 ADRIAN CERUTI LAN WP 2:09:34.28 (V)5
6 MARK PREYSER LAN WP 2:21:47.91 (V)6
1 ROBYN HENDERSON MIL WP 1:41:00.54 (SM)1
2 LIS HART PEN WP 1:41:48.45 (M)1
3 NIKKI MOCKE CSK WP 2:25:33.24 (SV)1
U10 Girls
1 GIA CERUTI LAN WP 0:11:02.63 (U10)1
2 JUSTIEN ABRAHAMS US WP 0:12:43.56 (U10)2
U10 Boys
1 LUCA COLOMBO PRL WP 0:09:33.99 (U10)1
2 CHARLTON KLAASE PRL WP 0:10:13.28 (U10)2
3 KINO MEINTJIES LAN WP 0:10:17.85 (U10)3
4 CAMERON ABRAHAMS US WP 0:10:32.08 (U10)4
5 DALE PRETORIUS US WP 0:12:04.62 (U10)5
6 WAILIN MARTIN PRL WP 0:21:26.00 (U10)6
U12 Girls
1 MARGOT MCGEE PRL WP 0:20:33.93 (U12)1
2 NICOLE ABRAHAMS PRL WP 0:20:59.53 (U12)2
3 NICQU-LINN AUGUST PRL WP 0:21:57.69 (U12)3
4 GENEVIEVE FORTUIN PRL WP 0:23:16.08 (U12)4
5 DEVINE BESTER US WP 0:23:25.70 (U12)5
6 JOLENE GALANT PRL WP 0:27:17.65 (U12)6
U12 Boys
1 LUCA CERUTI LAN WP 0:18:13.34 (U12)1
2 EUGON WILLIAMS PRL WP 0:18:14.42 (U12)2
3 ANTONIO DE WEE PRL WP 0:19:27.29 (U12)3
4 DEHAN VAN NIEKERK PRL WP 0:21:20.37 (U12)4
5 BALAZS MAGYAR CTY WP 0:22:56.98 (U12)5
U 6
1 JARRYD COLE 0:20:22.70 U 6
WP Marathon K2
Pos Name1 Surname1 Name2 Surname2 Day1 Age
SNR OPEN
1 BRANDON VAN DER WALT STUART MACLAREN 1:34:09.36 1
2 JASPER MOCKE GREG LOUW 1:34:11.91 2
3 MURRAY WALTERS TYRON MAHER 1:38:16.67 (U23)1
4 ROB HART ULVARD HART 1:39:35.84 3
5 KENNETH RICE CRAIG FLANAGAN 1:46:07.56 (U23)2
SNR LADIES
1 ALEX ADIE NIKKI MOCKE 1:53:13.69 1
GGM
1 MIKE ENGLISH GIEL VAN DEVENTER 1:28:52.29 (GGM)1
GM
1 ROB MACLEAN ENSLIN VAN RIET 1:28:51.28 (GM)1
2 ANTHONY PENDERIS ADIE DE KOCK 1:36:37.97 (GM)2
3 RENE BOEHM EDGAR BOEHM 1:51:48.96 (GM)3
M
1 STEPHAN DU TOIT ANTON HOLTZHAUSEN 1:46:19.02 (M)1
SGM
1 PAUL LANGE GARTH WATTERS 1:24:15.08 (SGM)1
2 NICK ROCKEY GRAHAM ROWE 1:24:18.45 (SGM)2
Vet Ladies
1 LISA SCOTT LIS HART 1:39:21.36 (SM)1
SM
1 ALAN MILLS DAVE M MILLS 1:46:09.24 (SM)1
U14 Boys
1 BARTHO VISSER STEPHEN CARSTENS 1:06:54.51 (U14)1
2 CORNE ABRAHAMS CONROY ABRAHAMS 1:12:03.70 (U14)2
U14 Girls
1 JACKIE VAN DER WESTHUYSEN REBECCA MEIHUIZEN 1:17:07.98 (U14)1
U16 Women
1 MARION VAN ZYL JUSTINE WILLIAMS 1:50:42.45 (U16)1
U16 Male
1 PETER-LEE JULIES PETER MEIHUIZEN 2:01:14.04 (U16)1
U18 Women
1 JULIA VAN DER WESTHUYSEN NICOLE SMITH 1:38:22.97 (U18)1
U18 Male
1 MARK KEELING ZACHERY PREYSER 1:38:14.25 (U18)1
2 TRISTAN BERNSTEIN ANDERS HART 1:39:39.04 (U18)2
V
1 TALLON DENOVAN MARCO ZUMPT 1:56:53.79 (V)1