SA School Sprint Results

The 2014 SA School Sprint Championships were held in the Eastern Cape over the weekend and it was a resounding success from the Under 18 all the way down to the Under 8’s. Below are the final standings with final points.

FIRST NAME SURNAME CSA SCHOOL Total
Under 18 Girls
1 JULIA TRODD 60426 PMG 80
2 MARTINE BEUKES 5858 BMH 75
3 DANIELA AFONSO 1816 PTG 60.5
4 KAYLA DE BEER 60935 EPW 51
5 NOKHANYA SHANGE J100 DEV 49
6 SNEZIWE GXOBOLE 10531 BOP 34
7 TERRI-LEE PRATO 70513 AMH 29
8 HAYLEIGH THORNTON 10249 PTG 25
9 DONNA HUTTON 9809 EPJ 12
10 PAMELA MNTSHONITSHI 10536 BON 12
11 DANIELLE GOLDSCHAGG 10247 PTG 8.5
12 SANDE BOVUNGANA J200 DEV 5
Under 18 Boys
1 LOUIS HATTINGH 9072 MBC 100.5
2 BRYAN LE ROUX 654 MCS 85.5
3 STUART BRISTOW 50030 DIO 64
4 RYNO VAN DER WESTHUYZEN 50010 PBH 54
5 KEAGAN KOK 498 WES 46
6 DAVID RODRIGUES 2950 MGP 45.5
7 DAVID MEIHUIZEN 5716 PBH 44
8 SIYABONGA TYIKI 2071 BON 37
9 JEAN VAN DER WESTHUYZEN 5703 MCH 28.5
10 NICHOLAS SMUTS 60141 MBC 19
11 SIMNIKIWE NTONDINI 2278 TJH 17
12 CAMERON HUDSON 8218 GWH 16
13 JP VAN DER WESTHUYZEN 5044 PBH 14
14 ANDERS HART 5605 SAC 12
15 WESSEL FICK 2939 PBH 7
16 BONGANI NTINGA 175 DEV 7
17 CHRISTOPHER KWEYAMA 6120 DEV 7
18 PAUL VAN ZYL 5552 PBH 6
19 MARCO MARSH 50060 NOH 3.5
20 LE SUEUR FISCHER 5616 DFM 3.5
21 PAUL NUSSEY 10403 SDJ 2
22 CONNOR DAVIES 10474 SDJ 2
23 JARED TUMIEL 10193 SDJ 1.5
24 MATTHEW CHEMALY 10404 SDJ 1.5
25 ROELTIN LOUW 4361 NMH 1
26 PETER CHISSANO 2108 JWS 1
27 THEO MOSES 5586 NOS 0
Under 16 Girls
1 DONNA HUTTON 9809 EPJ 80
2 JULIA VAN DER WESTHUYSEN 5531 FMH 75
3 NICOLE SMITH 2949 TTH 71
4 JUSTINE WILLIAMS 5682 PJS 54.5
5 CHRISTIE MACKENZIE J119 EPS 52.5
6 SABINA LAWRIE 60195 DPG 31
7 SANDE BOVUNGANA J200 DEV 24
8 MARION VAN ZYL 5553 PGH 22.5
9 DANIELLE GOLDSCHAGG 10247 PTG 13
10 ROBYN ADAM 10226 PTG 8
11 LARA DICKSON 10664 PTG 6.5
12 KATHERINE BROKENSHA 10220 PTG 5
13 POOJA SATYAPRAKASH 10663 PTG 3.5
14 CAITLIN TEETON J102 WOO 1
Under 16 Boys
1 ANDREAS BEUKES 5883 PRG 87
2 JEAN VAN DER WESTHUYZEN 5703 MCH 80
3 BAILEY DE FONDAUMIERE 60885 GWH 76.5
4 ALEX MASINA 2122 FOR 60
5 MARK KEELING 50284 FIS 50.5
6 LUKE CRITICOS 60981 CLF 49.5
7 JARRYD GIBSON 60940 MBC 48.5
8 BRETT WILKEN 60875 GWH 39
9 TUMELO ELEPHANT 169 DEV 26
10 MPILO ZONDI J106 DEV 24
11 SANGO XAMLASHE 41926 SEL 14.5
12 JONTY GRIESEL 10390 PRH 13
13 LONA MAGADLA 2169 TJH 10
14 LIVHUWANI MUNYAI 2283 MIS 10
15 MORGAN TEBBUTT 57 MER 7
16 TAYNE THOMPSON 4956 SEL 5
17 PETER MEIHUIZEN 5748 PBH 5
18 PETER-LEE JULIES 5689 PJS 5
19 WILLIAM WELDRICK 4399 SEL 4
20 MATTHEW TRUSCOTT 10641 SCD 2
21 MARCH STRAUSS 10640 SDJ 2
22 CAMERON GRAY 2544 SDJ 1.5
23 CONNOR DAVIES 10474 SDJ 1.5
24 LUCA GOVETTO 1580 SDJ 1.5
25 ROWALDO STIGLAND J105 STE 1
26 BEVAN ROETS 89990 MBC 1
27 KEATHAN DE BRUIN 50070 KNS 1
28 LEATHAN PHILLANDER 50327 PSO 1
29 CAMERON BROOMFIELD 10638 SDJ 1
30 TSHEPANG MLAMBO 10406 SDJ 1
31 ANDREW SHUTER 2370 DLS 0.5
32 MURRAY MACKENZIE 60496 MBC 0
Under 14 Girls
1 CAROLINE VAN DER LINDE 2653 PRH 90
2 KEEGAN KIESER 50149 ELK 82
3 JACKIE VAN DER WESTHUYSEN 50249 DVP 60.5
4 MEA STIGLINGH 70581 MCS 56.5
5 REBECCA MEIHUIZEN 5869 BHS 52.5
6 CAYLEIGH SHAW J118 EPJ 33.5
7 MONIQUE WALTERS 70627 VOO 24.5
8 HANNAH SHRIVES 70571 EPJ 20.5
9 ALICIA PETERSEN J101 LOE 16
10 LUCY BROWN 40320 WOO 10.5
11 JAMIE ROBINSON J108 EPJ 4.5
12 MEGAN WEBB 40315 WOO 3
13 HANNAH ROSE PERCIVAL 41950 STI 2
14 SAMMY LEE NEL J117 1
15 RACHEL HORNE 40309 WOO 0.5
Under 14 Boys
1 JONATHAN JOOSTE 2473 PRH 108.5
2 JOSHUA GIDDINGS 70542 MBC 85.5
3 JOSEPH CLACEY 60992 MBC 79.5
4 LUCKY MOLOTO 10286 CHI 76.5
5 ULVARD HART 5607 SVP 62
6 LUC VAN DER WESTHUYZEN 5880 BHS 48
7 LANGELIHLE MTOLO J114 DEV 33
8 SIBUSISO CHWAYI 10184 MSI 26
9 PHUMLANI MTSHALI J115 DEV 16
10 BENJAMIN MNTONITSHI 10187 LUK 14
11 BARTHO VISSER 50046 BHS 12
12 WIAN BORNMAN 10601 PRH 10
13 JOHAN KIRSTEN 50221 PBP 9
14 STEPHAN CARSTENS 50354 DVP 8
15 ALESSANDRO PASSERINI 50326 PBH 7
16 ANGELO SMITH 5432 DAP 6
17 DEON DOUW 50320 DAP 6
18 ZANENHLANHLA MBALA 10266 INK 5
19 WONGAMA MAKHASI 10266 INK 5
20 SELVINO ARENDSE 50312 DAP 3
21 MHOLI NDIMANDE 70718 HLE 2.5
22 ZAMOKUHLE NTANZI 70719 HLE 2.5
23 PETER TUMIEL 10192 SDJ 2
24 BRADLEY MORRIS 10190 SDJ 2
25 AIDEN VAN WYK J116 STE 1
26 CALEB PISANIE 50071 EBE 1
27 KEVIN ASMAN 1054 SDJ 1
28 CONROY ABRAHAMS J110 VBP 1
29 JOHN-LEE VALENTINE 50330 GRP 1
30 KEVIN ADAMS J112 VBP 1
31 CORNE ABRAHAMS J111 VBP 1
32 MELVIN KONDLO J104 STE 0
33 DANIEL SURMON 40316 WOO 0
34 TRISTIN FARREL 40313 WOO 0
35 MATTHEW FINSEN 40317 WOO 0
36 ASHLEY CLAASSEN 50316 DAP 0
37 OLEN KIMSON 41949 AWB 0
38 SPHESIHLE NZUZA 70717 HLE 0
Under 12 Girls
1 ABIGAIL BEZUIDENHOUT 10383 HFV 72
1 MEGAN OELOFSE 10599 HFV 72
3 ZARA WELDRICK 4125 CLA 56
4 LAURA ARBUCKLE G100 EPJ 38
5 NOSIPHO MTHEMBU 115 DEV 36
6 VANESSA NEWMAN G104 VLO 32
7 NICOLE HENSON 10497 STS 24
8 AMAHLE KHUMALO G101 EPJ 14
9 TAFADZWA MUTOMBA G103 EPJ 11
Under 12 Boys
1 PIERRE VAN DER WESTHUYZEN 5887 BHJ 80
2 LUCA CERUTI 50032 CUR 64
3 JAYDON HUNT 10165 RAN 50
4 MELVINO KLAASE 50323 DAL 48
5 LANGELIHLE SHOZI G109 DEV 44
6 LINDOKUHLE MAPHUMALO G110 DEV 20
7 TOBY HEYWOOD 50053 BHJ 19
8 VUYO MAGWAZA 70720 HLE 10
9 MURENDENI NEMADZIVHANANI 10544 CAV 10
10 JACK DE SWARDT 50348 PBP 8
11 JOSEPHA SIZANI 1057 SDJ 7
12 GRAYDON MITCHLEY 40312 WOO 6
13 WINTON VAN ROOYEN 50061 DAL 3
14 DYLAN ASMAN 10408 SDJ 1
15 ANTONIO DE WEE 50319 SOP 1
16 MATTHEW ANDERSON 10211 SDJ 1
17 GRANVILLE FORTUIN 50321 GRP 1
18 JEVANDRE PLAATJIES G108 VLO 1
19 SHANE CLAASSEN 50315 DAP 1
20 CONNOR ERWEE 10411 SDJ 1
21 CAMERON HILLS G120 WOO 1
22 DEAN BROOKER G107 SFC 0
23 JORDAN BENDEMAN 40315 WOO 0
Under 10 Girls
1 JODIE FUHRI G113 EPJ 36
2 TSUNGI MUTOMBA G115 EPJ 24
3 GIA CERUTI 50322 CUR 20
4 JESSICA BROWN 40320 SFC 10
5 PHUMLA MKHIZE 70714 HLE 10
Under 10 Boys
1 THUBANI MKHIZE 1009 DEV 76
2 EUGON WILLIAMS 50085 DAP 64
3 MATTHEW VAN DER MERWE 10163 CHH 62
4 CHENTIN MIENIE 10602 HFV 50
5 NICHOLAS ERWEE 10414 SDJ 32
6 DOMINIC DI NICOLA 10410 SDJ 26
7 THOMAS BADENHORST 41944 STI 24
8 LUTHANDO GXOBOLE 10534 LUK 18
9 MATTHEW POWELL 77902 SEL 16
10 SIBONGAKONKE GCWENSA 70715 HLE 8
11 JAMES WILMOT 10444 SDJ 4
12 LUKE WATKINS 10330 SDJ 2
13 SIMON HENSON 10412 SDJ 1
14 SMILO MTHETHWA 136 DEV 1
15 MATTHEW HAMILTON 10416 SDJ 1
16 KEEGAN LAMBE 10338 SDJ 1
17 KHAYA NTULI 10473 SDJ 1
18 CHRISTOPHER GROSSMANN 10418 SDJ 1
19 ALEXANDER HAYWARD 10637 SDJ 1
20 JACK LATILLA-CAMPBELL 10328 SDJ 1
21 DILLON FARREL 40314 WOO 0
22 OLIVER MITCHLEY 40308 WOO 0
Under 8 Boys
1 CHAD SWANEPOEL 50238 BHS 70
2 MALACHI DA SILVA 50317 HOM 62
3 LYTON OELOFSE 10600 HFV 60
4 THEO DREYER 10470 SDJ 44
5 SELULEKO GCWENSA 70716 HLE 34
6 SIPHESIHE MTHEMBU G138 DEV 28
7 RYAN MACPHERSON 10472 SDJ 26
8 CHRIS TAYLOR 10481 SDJ 22
9 NICOLAAS SWART 10488 SDJ 16
10 ECKART VISSER 50355 HOM 4