Canoeing South Africa National Colours 2013

National Colours 2013

Name Status Province Gender Age / Discipline Event Date New
Kenny Rice National WCCU Male Junior Surfski World Ocean Racing Championships, Portugal 9 – 15 July
Nicolas Notten National WCCU Male Junior Surfski World Ocean Racing Championships, Portugal 9 – 15 July X
Kirsten Flanagan National WCCU Female Junior Surfski World Ocean Racing Championships, Portugal 9 – 15 July
Brandon van der Walt National KNCU Male Senior Surfski World Ocean Racing Championships, Portugal 9 – 15 July X
Grant van der Walt National KNCU Male Senior Surfski World Ocean Racing Championships, Portugal 9 – 15 July
Sean Rice National WCCU Male Senior Surfski World Ocean Racing Championships, Portugal 9 – 15 July X
Matthew Bouman National KNCU Male Senior Surfski World Ocean Racing Championships, Portugal 9 – 15 July
Hank McGregor National KNCU Male Senior Surfski World Ocean Racing Championships, Portugal 9 – 15 July
Richard von Wilderman National WCCU Male Senior Surfski World Ocean Racing Championships, Portugal 9 – 15 July X
Nicci Mocke National WCCU Female Senior Surfski World Ocean Racing Championships, Portugal 9 – 15 July
Michelle Burn National KNCU Female Senior Surfski World Ocean Racing Championships, Portugal 9 – 15 July
Billy Harker National KNCU Male Manager Surfski World Ocean Racing Championships, Portugal 9 – 15 July X
Lindelani Ngidi National CDCU Male Senior Slalom World Slalom Senior Championships
Donovan Wewege National KNCU Male Senior Slalom Junior & U23 World Slalom Championships, Slovakia 16 – 21 July x
Katlego Mahlaba National CDCU Male Senior Slalom Junior & U23 World Slalom Championships, Slovakia 16 – 21 July x
Brandon Orpwood National KNCU Male Junior Slalom Junior & U23 World Slalom Championships, Slovakia 16 – 21 July x
Raymond Radebe National KNCU Male Junior Slalom Junior & U23 World Slalom Championships, Slovakia 16 – 21 July x
Camilla Pennefarther National KNCU Female Junior Slalom Junior & U23 World Slalom Championships, Slovakia 16 – 21 July x
Kerry Shuter National GCU Female Senior Sprints Senior World Sprint Championships, Germany 27 – 3 September x
Tiffany Kruger National KNCU Female Senior Sprints Senior World Sprint Championships, Germany 27 – 3 September
Esti van Tonder National GCU Female Senior Sprints Senior World Sprint Championships, Germany 27 – 3 September x
Bridgitte Hartley National GCU Female Senior Sprints Senior World Sprint Championships, Germany 27 – 3 September
Stuart Hogg National KNCU Male Senior Sprints Senior World Sprint Championships, Germany 27 – 3 September x
Fouche van Tonder Coach GCU Male Senior Sprints Senior World Sprint Championships, Germany 27 – 3 September x
Craig Mustard Manager KNCU Male Senior Sprints Senior World Sprint Championships, Germany 27 – 3 September x
James Godden Manager GCU Male Senior Sprints Senior World Sprint Championships, Germany 27 – 3 September x
Frans Smit National GCU Male Senior Sprints U23 & Junior World Sprint Championships, Canada 1 – 4 August X
Martin van den Bergh National GCU Male Senior Sprints U23 & Junior World Sprint Championships, Canada 1 – 4 August X
Chrisjan Coetzee National WCCU Male Senior Sprints U23 & Junior World Sprint Championships, Canada 1 – 4 August X
Stuart Maclaren National WCCU Male Senior Sprints U23 & Junior World Sprint Championships, Canada 1 – 4 August X
Gregor Martin National WCCU Male Senior Sprints U23 & Junior World Sprint Championships, Canada 1 – 4 August X
Esti van Tonder National GCU Female Senior Sprints U23 & Junior World Sprint Championships, Canada 1 – 4 August
Bryan le Roux National KNCU Male Junior Sprints U23 & Junior World Sprint Championships, Canada 1 – 4 August X
David Rodrigues National GCU Male Junior Sprints U23 & Junior World Sprint Championships, Canada 1 – 4 August X
Dugan Afonso National GCU Male Junior Sprints U23 & Junior World Sprint Championships, Canada 1 – 4 August X
Louis Hattingh National KNCU Male Junior Sprints U23 & Junior World Sprint Championships, Canada 1 – 4 August X
Lambert Fick National WCCU Male Junior Sprints U23 & Junior World Sprint Championships, Canada 1 – 4 August X
Cameron Hudson National KNCU Male Junior Sprints U23 & Junior World Sprint Championships, Canada 1 – 4 August X
Kerry Shuter National GCU Female Junior Sprints U23 & Junior World Sprint Championships, Canada 1 – 4 August
Mzamo Wayne August Coach WCCU Male Junior Sprints U23 & Junior World Sprint Championships, Canada 1 – 4 August X
Craig Mustard Manager KNCU Male Junior Sprints U23 & Junior World Sprint Championships, Canada 1 – 4 August
Kirsten Flanagan National WCCU Female Junior Marathons Junior & Senior World Marathon Championships 20-22 September
Jordan Peek National KNCU Female Junior Marathons Junior & Senior World Marathon Championships 20-22 September X
Kerry Shuter National GCU Female Junior Marathons Junior & Senior World Marathon Championships 20-22 September
Kenneth Rice National WCCU Male Junior Marathons Junior & Senior World Marathon Championships 20-22 September
Nicolas Notten National WCCU Male Junior Marathons Junior & Senior World Marathon Championships 20-22 September
Calvin McKie National KNCU Male Junior Marathons Junior & Senior World Marathon Championships 20-22 September X
Gene Prato National KNCU Male Junior Marathons Junior & Senior World Marathon Championships 20-22 September X
Kerry Segal National KNCU Female Senior Marathons Junior & Senior World Marathon Championships 20-22 September X
Jenna Ward National KNCU Female Senior Marathons Junior & Senior World Marathon Championships 20-22 September X
Michelle Burn National KNCU Female Senior Marathons Junior & Senior World Marathon Championships 20-22 September
Alexa Cole National WCCU Female Senior Marathons Junior & Senior World Marathon Championships 20-22 September
Eloise van Gysen National WCCU Female Senior Marathons Junior & Senior World Marathon Championships 20-22 September
Michelle Eray National ECCU Female Senior Marathons Junior & Senior World Marathon Championships 20-22 September
Bridgitte Hartley National GCU Female Senior Marathons Junior & Senior World Marathon Championships 20-22 September
Brandon van der Walt National KNCU Male Senior Marathons Junior & Senior World Marathon Championships 20-22 September X
Andrew Birkett National KNCU Male Senior Marathons Junior & Senior World Marathon Championships 20-22 September X
Cam Schoeman National KNCU Male Senior Marathons Junior & Senior World Marathon Championships 20-22 September
Sean Rice National WCCU Male Senior Marathons Junior & Senior World Marathon Championships 20-22 September
Shaun Rubenstein National WCCU Male Senior Marathons Junior & Senior World Marathon Championships 20-22 September
Hank McGregor National KNCU Male Senior Marathons Junior & Senior World Marathon Championships 20-22 September
Grant van der Walt National KNCU Male Senior Marathons Junior & Senior World Marathon Championships 20-22 September

Federation Colours 2013

Name Status Province Gender Age Discipline Event Date New
Gene Prato Federation KNCU Male Junior Surf Ski World Ocean Racing Championships, Portugal 9 – 15 July x
Bianca Bevitt Federation WCCU Female Surf Ski World Ocean Racing Championships, Portugal 9 – 15 July
Antje Manfroni Federation GCU Female Surf Ski World Ocean Racing Championships, Portugal 9 – 15 July
Hilde Lapere Federation ECCU Male Surf Ski World Ocean Racing Championships, Portugal 9 – 15 July
Oscar Chalupsky Federation KNCU Male Surf Ski World Ocean Racing Championships, Portugal 9 – 15 July
John de Smit Federation ECCU Male Surf Ski World Ocean Racing Championships, Portugal 9 – 15 July
Graham Holm Federation GCU Male Surf Ski World Ocean Racing Championships, Portugal 9 – 15 July X
Dayne Loots Federation ECCU Female Surf Ski World Ocean Racing Championships, Portugal 9 – 15 July X
Derrick Haupfleish Federation KNCU Male Surf Ski World Ocean Racing Championships, Portugal 9 – 15 July X
Andrew Carter Federation ECCU Male Surf Ski World Ocean Racing Championships, Portugal 9 – 15 July X
Patrick Eley Federation KNCU Male Surf Ski World Ocean Racing Championships, Portugal 9 – 15 July X
Steve Evans Federation KNCU Male Surf Ski World Ocean Racing Championships, Portugal 9 – 15 July X
Buckey Symons Federation KNCU Male Surf Ski World Ocean Racing Championships, Portugal 9 – 15 July X
Herman Chalupsky Federation KNCU Male Surf Ski World Ocean Racing Championships, Portugal 9 – 15 July X
Hennie Roos Federation ECCU Male Surf Ski World Ocean Racing Championships, Portugal 9 – 15 July
Theo Smit Federation GCU Male Surf Ski World Ocean Racing Championships, Portugal 9 – 15 July
Barry Lewin Federation KNCU Male Surf Ski World Ocean Racing Championships, Portugal 9 – 15 July
Gary Ralph Federation GCU Male Surf Ski World Ocean Racing Championships, Portugal 9 – 15 July X
Kelly Biljoen Federation KNCU Female Junior Marathons Junior & Senior World Marathon Championships 20-22 September X
Nicole Smit Federation GCU Female Junior Marathons Junior & Senior World Marathon Championships 20-22 September X
Hilde Lapere Federation ECCU Female Senior Marathons Master Marathon World Cup 20-22 September
Johan van Rooyen Federation WCCU Male Senior Marathons Master Marathon World Cup 20-22 September X
Herve de Reuville Federation KUNC Male Senior Marathons Master Marathon World Cup 20-22 September
James Godden Federation GCU Male Senior Marathons Master Marathon World Cup 20-22 September
Bruce Wenke Federation KNCU Male Senior Marathons Master Marathon World Cup 20-22 September X
Linton Hope Federation KNCU Male Senior Marathons Master Marathon World Cup 20-22 September
Bradley Fisher Federation GCU Male Senior Marathons Master Marathon World Cup 20-22 September
Katarzyna Lapacz Federation GCU Female Senior Marathons Master Marathon World Cup 20-22 September
Marie Rencken Federation GCU Female Senior Marathons Master Marathon World Cup 20-22 September X
Sandra Eardley Federation WCCU Female Senior Marathons Master Marathon World Cup 20-22 September
Lis Hart Federation KNCU Female Senior Marathons Master Marathon World Cup 20-22 September X
Sean Evans Federation GCU Male Senior Marathons Master Marathon World Cup 20-22 September X
James Earl Federation KNCU Male Senior Marathons Master Marathon World Cup 20-22 September X
Edwin Gevers Federation KNCU Male Senior Marathons Master Marathon World Cup 20-22 September X
Peter Hart Federation KNCU Male Senior Marathons Master Marathon World Cup 20-22 September X
Lee McGregor Federation KNCU Male Senior Marathons Master Marathon World Cup 20-22 September
Alan Hold Federation KNCU Male Senior Marathons Master Marathon World Cup 20-22 September
Steve Jourdan Federation GCU Male Senior Marathons Master Marathon World Cup 20-22 September
Nicolas Oldert Federation GCU Male Senior Marathons Master Marathon World Cup 20-22 September
Radek Olszewski Federation GCU Male Senior Marathons Master Marathon World Cup 20-22 September
Gustav Radloff Federation GCU Male Senior Marathons Master Marathon World Cup 20-22 September
Hennie Roos Federation ECCU Male Senior Marathons Master Marathon World Cup 20-22 September
Angela Scruby Federation KNCU Female Senior Marathons Master Marathon World Cup 20-22 September X
Gustav Smook Federation GCU Male Senior Marathons Master Marathon World Cup 20-22 September
Willem van Riet Federation WCCU Male Senior Marathons Master Marathon World Cup 20-22 September
Marion Young Federation KNCU Female Senior Marathons Master Marathon World Cup 20-22 September X
Simon Wyer Federation KNCU Male Senior Marathons Master Marathon World Cup 20-22 September X